Elective Acute Services - Independent Sector 2026/27
Ramsay Ashtead/North Downs is an Elective Acute contract. It was procured on PSR Direct Award B procurement process.
Buyer
NHS SURREY AND SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Value
£27,374,426
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
East Sussex CC
Procurement method
Limited
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
85110000
Hospital and related services
Lots
Elective Acute Services - Independent Sector 2026/27
Lot 1
£27,374,426
The provider is an Independent Sector Provider, providing Elective acute health care services This contract award has been made following Direct Award Process B (The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Regulation 7) The lifetime Value of the contract is £27,374,426 (per annum £13,687,213. The contract will start on 01/04/2026 a...
Delivery: Surrey, East and West Sussex
Document metadata
No document metadata is available for this public record.