Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d449
TVCA-PROC-0900 - Interim Support Finance
Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority') have awarded a contract to Ambient People for the provision of a member of staff to assist the Finance Department while recruitment takes place.
Buyer
Tees Valley Combined Authority
Value
£100,000
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Darlington
Procurement method
Below Threshold Unknown
Category
Services
Contract starts
26 Jul 2026
Contract ends
27 Jan 2027
CPV classifications
79620000
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Lots
TVCA-PROC-0900 - Interim Support Finance
Lot 1
£100,000
Document metadata
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
contractNotice · UK7 · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link