Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d444

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : SN2044 8 Passenger Seats With PA Outbound - AM 07:55 Beverley Way, Towcester, NN12 6UE 08:04 The Paddocks, Northampton, NN12 7YA 08:23 Samwell Way, Northampton, NN4 9QJ 08:31 Upton Lane, Upton, Northampton, NN5 4XG 08:49 - Northgate School Arts College - Queens Park Parade, Northampton, NN2 6LR 08:55 - The BeeHive - Harborough Road, Northampton, NN2 8LR Return - PM 15:00 - The BeeHive - Harborough Road, Northampton, NN2 8LR 15:06 - Northgate Sch...

Buyer

West Northamptonshire Council

Value

£69,990

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

West Northamptonshire

Procurement method

Limited

Category

Services

Contract starts

2 Sept 2026

Contract ends

23 Jul 2028

CPV classifications

60000000

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Lots

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)

Lot 2755

£69,990

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html