Design and Refurbishment of Office Space
Codi Group is seeking an exceptional design partner to help reimagine Exchange House as far more than a traditional office environment. We are looking for a team capable of redefining how workplace, learning, collaboration and community engagement come together within a modern housing, care and support and regeneration organisation. As a newly merged organisation, Codi currently operates from three principal office locations across Newport, Cardiff and Swansea, providing approximately 32,000 sq ft of accommodation....
Buyer
Codi Group Ltd
Value
£4,000,000
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
3 Sept 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Swansea
Procurement method
Open
Category
Works
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
45400000
Building completion work
45000000
Construction work
39000000
Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Lots
Design and Refurbishment of Office Space
Lot 1
£4,000,000
Delivery: UKL21 · United Kingdom, UKL22 · United Kingdom, UKL18 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link