Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d442

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : SN2494 Monday to Friday - Term time only Outbound - AM 08:14 Juno Crescent, Brackley, NN13 6GN 08:19 Northampton Road, Brackley, NN13 6FF 08:50 - East Hunsbury Primary - Penvale Road, Northampton, NN4 0QW Return - PM 15:30 - East Hunsbury Primary - Penvale Road, Northampton, NN4 0QW 16:01 Northampton Road, Brackley, NN13 6FF 16:06 Juno Crescent, Brackley, NN13 6GN * West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. * EG Down Syn...

Buyer

West Northamptonshire Council

Value

£64,000

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

West Northamptonshire

Procurement method

Limited

Category

Services

Contract starts

2 Sept 2026

Contract ends

23 Jul 2028

CPV classifications

60000000

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Lots

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)

Lot 2755

£64,000

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html