Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d43f
Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND
Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : School - Aurora Vincent House x 1 number of students x No PA x1 Saloon (4 passenger seats) Location of students - x 1 Ashtead KT21 2HZ Location of school - Horsham RH12 2DA
Buyer
Surrey County Council
Value
£2,854,286
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
East Surrey
Procurement method
Limited
Category
Services
Contract starts
1 Sept 2026
Contract ends
31 Jul 2027
CPV classifications
60000000
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Lots
Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND
Lot 2728
£2,854,286
Document metadata
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
contractNotice · UK7 · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link