Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d430

Cision Invision

Supply of Gross Exam System with Cision Enlight. Sole Supplier on the market for this equipment.

Buyer

University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust

Value

£48,500

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

UKK24

Procurement method

Direct

Category

Goods

Contract starts

31 Jul 2026

Contract ends

31 Jul 2036

CPV classifications

33100000

Medical equipments

Lots

Cision Invision

Lot 1

£48,500

Document metadata

Transparency notice on Find a Tender

Transparency notice on Find a Tender

awardNotice · UK5 · text/html