Open Tenderocds-h6vhtk-06d42c

Collection and Processing of Clinical Waste

Provision of Collection and Processing of Clinical Waste

Buyer

City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council

Value

£75,000

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

10 Aug 2026

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Bradford

Procurement method

Open

Category

Services

Contract starts

Not provided

Contract ends

Not provided

CPV classifications

90520000

Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services

Lots

Collection and Processing of Clinical Waste

Lot LOT-0000

£75,000

Document metadata

Tender notice on Find a Tender

Tender notice on Find a Tender

tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html