Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d42b
Food Waste Skips
Provision of Food Waste Skips
Buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council
Value
£31,500
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Bradford
Procurement method
Limited
Category
Goods
Contract starts
1 Aug 2026
Contract ends
31 Jul 2027
CPV classifications
44613700
Refuse skips
Lots
Food Waste Skips
Lot LOT-0000
£31,500
Document metadata
Contract award notice on Find a Tender
Contract award notice on Find a Tender
awardNotice · UK6 · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link