Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d426

W824 - Fine Art Insurance

Provision of specialist Fine Art insurance cover for Derby City Council's art collection and loaned exhibits.

Buyer

Derby City Council

Value

£45,808

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Derby

Procurement method

Direct

Category

Services

Contract starts

31 Mar 2026

Contract ends

31 Mar 2027

CPV classifications

66510000

Insurance services

Lots

W824 - Fine Art Insurance

Lot 1

£45,808

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html