Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d425

WP3:Provision of Allergen Information Evaluation: Stakeholder follow-up research

Calling off from C425727 Research: Social Science Call-Off. Targeted stakeholder research to inform and validate findings related to allergen information guidance, supporting evidence interpretation, attribution, and policy development. The contractor will design and deliver a mixed-method research programme focused on small and micro business operators.

Buyer

Food Standards Agency

Value

£40,416

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

York

Procurement method

Direct

Category

Services

Contract starts

22 Jul 2026

Contract ends

30 Nov 2026

CPV classifications

79315000

Social research services

73000000

Research and development services and related consultancy services

73200000

Research and development consultancy services

Lots

WP3:Provision of Allergen Information Evaluation: Stakeholder follow-up research

Lot 1

£40,416

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html