Open Tenderocds-h6vhtk-06d423

College Heath Road Development

The Procurement is for the design and construction of a residential development at College Heath Road, Mildenhall, comprising 40 affordable homes together with all associated infrastructure, external works, roads, drainage, utility connections, landscaping and statutory approvals. The Contract will be delivered under a JCT Design and Build Contract 2024, as amended by the Authority. The successful Contractor will assume responsibility for completing and coordinating the design and for constructing the Works in acco...

Buyer

Havebury Homes

Value

£11,400,000

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

2 Nov 2026

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Suffolk

Procurement method

Open

Category

Works

Contract starts

Not provided

Contract ends

Not provided

CPV classifications

45211000

Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses

Lots

College Heath Road Development

Lot 1

£11,400,000

Delivery: UKH14 · United Kingdom

Document metadata

All Tender documents are available from the web link. Participation requires registration on the E-Sourcing platform for any Tenderer who does not have an exist...

All Tender documents are available from the web link. Participation requires registration on the E-Sourcing platform for any Tenderer who does not have an existing user account.

biddingDocuments

Tender notice on Find a Tender

Tender notice on Find a Tender

tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html