Open Tenderocds-h6vhtk-06d41a

T26/27-030 Mediation Service within Private Rented Sector Northern Ireland

Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council seek to appoint a contractor for the delivery of a Mediation Service within Private Rented Sector Northern Ireland . Your proposal MUST be submitted within the eTendersNI portal, via this CfT. NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED.

Buyer

Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council

Value

£250,000

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

14 Sept 2026

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

UKN0E

Procurement method

Open

Category

Services

Contract starts

Not provided

Contract ends

Not provided

CPV classifications

50710000

Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations

51120000

Installation services of mechanical equipment

71334000

Mechanical and electrical engineering services

98000000

Other community, social and personal services

98133100

Civic betterment and community facility support services

79110000

Legal advisory and representation services

79111000

Legal advisory services

85312300

Guidance and counselling services

Lots

T26/27-030 Mediation Service within Private Rented Sector Northern Ireland

Lot 1

£250,000

Delivery: UKN0E · United Kingdom

Document metadata

Tender notice on Find a Tender

Tender notice on Find a Tender

tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html

Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender

Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender

marketEngagementNotice · UK2 · text/html