Provision of Adult Neurodiversity Pre and Post Diagnostic Support Pilot
The overarching aim of the service is to, • improve wellbeing, resilience, independence, and social inclusion for neurodiverse adults through high-quality peer support. • reduce demands on the wider system and promote independence for people with Autism or ADHD, thus reducing longer-term dependencies and support people to live with their condition. To achieve these aims the provision will provide a service that offers an initial, easy to access support network which enables early intervention and support for those...
Buyer
North Lincolnshire Council
Value
£73,200
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
25 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
North and North East Lincolnshire
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
85312310
Guidance services
Lots
Provision of Adult Neurodiversity Pre and Post Diagnostic Support Pilot
Lot 1
£73,200
Delivery: UKE13 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Untitled document
biddingDocuments
Not provided
Unlock document linkTender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link