Adult Mental Health Safe Haven Oxfordshire
A Non-Clinical Healthcare Alternative to Urgent Care Service to support Oxfordshire’s urgent and emergency care system. The service is intended to prevent avoidable emergency department attendance and hospital admissions, improving patient outcomes and system efficiency. The key objectives are: - Improve clinical outcomes and patient experience -Reduce pressure on ED and inpatient services -Deliver value for money and system efficiency -Support integrated urgent care pathways
Buyer
Oxford Health NHS Foundation Trust
Value
£6,400,000
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
12 Oct 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Oxfordshire
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
85000000
Health and social work services
Lots
Adult Mental Health Safe Haven Oxfordshire
Lot 1
£6,400,000
Delivery: UKJ14 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender
Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender
plannedProcurementNotice · UK3 · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link