Winter Maintenance for CYPS Buildings
Durham County Council is seeking to set up a Framework Arrangement with a number of contractors experienced in the provision of winter maintenance activities.
Buyer
Durham County Council
Value
£40,000
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
13 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Durham CC
Procurement method
Open
Category
Works
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
44113910
Winter-maintenance materials
45233139
Highway maintenance work
Lots
Bishop Auckland Family Hub, Walker Drive. Bishop Auckland, DL14 6QL
Lot 1
£2,500
Services to be provided are salting, salt replenishment and hand/plough snow clearance of all roads, car parks, paths, steps and main entrances.
Delivery: UKC1 · United Kingdom
CYPS Bishop Auckland, Walker Drive, Bishop Auckland, DL14 6QW
Lot 2
£2,500
2 Services to be provided are salting, salt replenishment and hand/plough snow clearance of all roads, car parks, paths, steps and main entrances.
Delivery: UKC1 · United Kingdom
Willington Family Hub, Chapel Street, Willington, DL15 0EQ
Lot 3
£2,500
3 Services to be provided are salting, salt replenishment and hand/plough snow clearance of all roads, car parks, paths, steps and main entrances.
Delivery: UKC1 · United Kingdom
Seaham Family Hub, North Terrace, Seaham, SR7 7EU
Lot 4
£2,500
4 Services to be provided are salting, salt replenishment and hand/plough snow clearance of all roads, car parks, paths, steps and main entrances.
Delivery: UKC1 · United Kingdom
CYPS Seaham, Strangford Road, Seaham, SR7 8QE
Lot 5
£2,500
5 Services to be provided are salting, salt replenishment and hand/plough snow clearance of all roads, car parks, paths, steps and main entrances.
Delivery: UKC1 · United Kingdom
Horden Family Hub, Ocean View, Horden, SR8 4EQ
Lot 6
£2,500
6 Services to be provided are salting, salt replenishment and hand/plough snow clearance of all roads, car parks, paths, steps and main entrances.
Delivery: UKC1 · United Kingdom
Lowhills Centre, Lowhills Road, Peterlee, SR8 2DW
Lot 7
£2,500
7 Services to be provided are salting, salt replenishment and hand/plough snow clearance of all roads, car parks, paths, steps and main entrances.
Delivery: UKC1 · United Kingdom
Wheatley Hill Family Hub, Jack Lawson Terrace, Wheatley Hill, DH6 3RT
Lot 8
£2,500
8 Services to be provided are salting, salt replenishment and hand/plough snow clearance of all roads, car parks, paths, steps and main entrances.
Delivery: UKC1 · United Kingdom
CYPS Ferryhill, Broom Road, Ferryhill, DL17 8AN
Lot 9
£2,500
9 Services to be provided are salting, salt replenishment and hand/plough snow clearance of all roads, car parks, paths, steps and main entrances.
Delivery: UKC1 · United Kingdom
CYPS Chester le Street, Burns Green, Chester le Street, DH3 3QH
Lot 10
£2,500
10 Services to be provided are salting, salt replenishment and hand/plough snow clearance of all roads, car parks, paths, steps and main entrances.
Delivery: UKC1 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link