Ecohydrological survey and hydrological restoration plan at Roudsea Wood and Mosses NNR - 2026/2027
This study is funded by and contributes toward the Species Recovery Programme - Raised Bog Lagg Restoration Boosting Species Recovery project. The four species that project addresses are: - Carex flava - Large Yellow Sedge (a vascular plant) - Coenophila subrosea - Rosy Marsh Moth - Rheumaptera hastata - Argent and Sable Moth - Hagenella clathrata - Window-winged Sedge (a caddisfly) This contract spans two financial years 2026/27 and 2027/28 to enable background research and a full field season to take place. The a...
Buyer
Natural England
Value
£41,667
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
28 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Westminster
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
90700000
Environmental services
Lots
Ecohydrological survey and hydrological restoration plan at Roudsea Wood and Mosses NNR - 2026/2027
Lot 1
£41,667
Delivery: UKD · United Kingdom
Document metadata
RFQ
RFQ
biddingDocuments · application/msword
Not provided
Unlock document linkCommercial Response Template
Commercial Response Template
biddingDocuments · application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document
Not provided
Unlock document linkOrder Form
Order Form
biddingDocuments · application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document
Not provided
Unlock document linkUntitled document
biddingDocuments · application/pdf
Not provided
Unlock document linkUntitled document
biddingDocuments · application/pdf
Not provided
Unlock document linkUntitled document
biddingDocuments · application/pdf
Not provided
Unlock document linkUntitled document
biddingDocuments · application/pdf
Not provided
Unlock document linkUntitled document
biddingDocuments · application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document
Not provided
Unlock document linkUntitled document
biddingDocuments · application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document
Not provided
Unlock document linkTender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document linkClarification to Bidders Questions
Clarification to Bidders Questions
biddingDocuments · application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document
Not provided
Unlock document linkUntitled document
biddingDocuments · application/pdf
Not provided
Unlock document link