Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d3c9

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : S714 Operator PA 8 Seater Outbound - AM 07:27 Froxhill Crescent, Brixworth, Northampton, NN6 9LN 07:32 Hornbeam Row, Brixworth, Northampton, NN6 9WG 07:47 The Leys, Northampton, NN2 6QZ 08:02 Bougainvillea Drive, Northampton, NN3 3XD 08:13 Rides Court, Northampton, NN3 7UA 08:25 - Northampton School - Northampton School, Thorpeville, Moulton, Northampton, NN3 7TR Return - PM 15:35 - Northampton School - Northampton School, Thorpeville, Moulton,...

Buyer

West Northamptonshire Council

Value

£69,800

Published

26 Jul 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

West Northamptonshire

Procurement method

Limited

Category

Services

Contract starts

2 Sept 2026

Contract ends

23 Jul 2028

CPV classifications

60000000

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Lots

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)

Lot 2755

£69,800

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html