Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d3c8

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : SN2110 6 Passenger Seats Operator PA Outbound - AM 08:13 The Stour, Daventry, NN11 4PR 08:31 Furnace Lane, Nether Heyford, Northampton, NN7 3JS 08:51 Merthyr Road, Northampton, NN5 7BT 09:00 - Cambian Northampton - Queens Park Parade, Northampton, NN2 6LR Return - PM 15:00 - Cambian Northampton - Queens Park Parade, Northampton, NN2 6LR 15:09 Merthyr Road, Northampton, NN5 7BT 15:29 Furnace Lane, Nether Heyford, Northampton, NN7 3JS 15:46 The St...

Buyer

West Northamptonshire Council

Value

£59,600

Published

26 Jul 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

West Northamptonshire

Procurement method

Limited

Category

Services

Contract starts

2 Sept 2026

Contract ends

23 Jul 2028

CPV classifications

60000000

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Lots

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)

Lot 2755

£59,600

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html