Open Tenderocds-h6vhtk-06d3bd

NLB HQ Roof Works Project

The project involves the sensitive re-roofing of a Grade A listed historic building, requiring a conservation-led approach with a high level of craftsmanship and conservation expertise Please Note a Site Visit has been set for 6 August 2026 The scope includes, but is not limited to: •Erection of Temporary Works/ Scaffolding •Roof Strip & Replacement oFull strip of existing roof coverings to both front and rear elevations oInspection of existing sarking boards, and replace as necessary. oInstallation of new breathab...

Buyer

The Northern Lighthouse Board

Value

£300,000

Published

24 Jul 2026

Closes

20 Aug 2026

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

UKM75

Procurement method

Open

Category

Works

Contract starts

Not provided

Contract ends

Not provided

CPV classifications

45260000

Roof works and other special trade construction works

45261910

Roof repair

45261920

Roof maintenance work

Lots

NLB HQ Roof Works Project

Lot 1

£300,000

Delivery: UKM · United Kingdom

Document metadata

Tender notice on Find a Tender

Tender notice on Find a Tender

tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html