Culture Consultancy Services
Post Office seeks to procure a strategic partner in Culture Consultancy to be able to bring their expertise and experience in items such as Culture or Behavioural Change and Transformation Programmes. A programme has been developed of targeted change activity to both accelerate and embed the cultural shifts required. We would value consultancy advice regarding these interventions to ensure we effectively calibrate the programme to reflect ongoing improvements in our cultural shifts. Our selected partner will be par...
Buyer
Post Office Limited
Value
£2,000,000
Published
24 Jul 2026
Closes
3 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Camden and City of London
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
79410000
Business and management consultancy services
Lots
Culture Consultancy Services
Lot 1
£2,000,000
Delivery: UK · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Suppliers who are interested in this requirement will need to register on the Post Office e-sourcing portal and access the following project AA1545 Culture Cons...
Suppliers who are interested in this requirement will need to register on the Post Office e-sourcing portal and access the following project AA1545 Culture Consultancy Services. They will need to complete and submit a PSQ response on the Po...
biddingDocuments
Not provided
Unlock document linkPSQ documentation, including Proposed Agreement (in draft) can be downloaded by following the link above and completing the registration process.
PSQ documentation, including Proposed Agreement (in draft) can be downloaded by following the link above and completing the registration process.
technicalSpecifications
Not provided
Unlock document linkTender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
24 Jul 2026
Unlock document linkPipeline notice on Find a Tender
Pipeline notice on Find a Tender
plannedProcurementNotice · UK1 · text/html
24 Jul 2026
Unlock document link