UKRI-6001 Automated Washer System
UKRI wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of an Automated Tunnel Washer System through a Competitive Flexible Procedure. Access to the tender documentation is subject to completion of a Security Gateway process and only suppliers that successfully satisfy the Security Gateway requirements will be provided access to the tender documents.
Buyer
UK Research and Innovation
Value
£1,900,000
Published
24 Jul 2026
Closes
18 Sept 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Swindon
Procurement method
Open
Category
Goods
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
42995100
Tunnel washer
38000000
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Lots
UKRI-6001 Automated Washer System
Lot 1
£1,900,000
Delivery: UKH12 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
24 Jul 2026
Unlock document linkTender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
24 Jul 2026
Unlock document linkTender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link