Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d39f

TIAL-PROC-0112 - Taxi Service

Teesside International Airport is looking to appoint a provider of passenger taxi services. The provider is expected to provide a safe, sufficient, and suitable ground transportation service for passengers travelling to and from the Airport, and their luggage. The provider will ensure sufficient taxi vehicles are available for the arrival of passengers from all inbound flights. In the event that all available cars are insufficient for the number of passengers requiring them, the waiting time should not be longer th...

Buyer

Tees Valley Combined Authority

Value

£310,000

Published

24 Jul 2026

Closes

20 Aug 2026

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Darlington

Procurement method

Open

Category

Services

Contract starts

19 Sept 2026

Contract ends

19 Sept 2029

CPV classifications

60120000

Taxi services

Lots

TIAL-PROC-0112 - Taxi Service

Lot 1

£0

Delivery: UKC1 · United Kingdom

Document metadata

Untitled document

biddingDocuments

Tender notice on Find a Tender

Tender notice on Find a Tender

tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html

Untitled document

biddingDocuments

Tender notice on Find a Tender

Tender notice on Find a Tender

tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html

Untitled document

biddingDocuments

Tender notice on Find a Tender

Tender notice on Find a Tender

tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html

Contract award notice on Find a Tender

Contract award notice on Find a Tender

awardNotice · UK6 · text/html