Domiciliary Care Services
Carmarthenshire County Council is establishing a Framework for the delivery of domiciliary support services, including community intake, community support, complex care, replacement care services for adults living in the community and community assessment service. The framework is intended to ensure the provision of high-quality, person-centred care that enables individuals to remain independent and safe at home. The Authority may, in accordance with the flexibility afforded under the Light Touch Regime (Section 9,...
Buyer
Carmarthenshire County Council
Value
£90,000,000
Published
24 Jul 2026
Closes
30 Sept 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
South West Wales
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
85000000
Health and social work services
Lots
1A TTT West
Lot 1
£1,567,176
1A TTT West Service 1. Community Intake Service (Short Term, Intake pathway to long term care and Right Sizing) Cost Model: All Inclusive Rate | 70 Hour Block per geographical area Service 2.1 Community Support Service (Older Adults/Phys Dis) Service 2.2 Community Support (Cognitive Impairment/Dementia) Stage 1 – Up 5 hours Stage 2 – Up to 10 hours Stage 3 –...
Delivery: UKL14 · United Kingdom
1B TTT West
Lot 1B
£1,567,176
1B TTT West Service 1. Community Intake Service (Short Term, Intake pathway to long term care and Right Sizing) Cost Model: All Inclusive Rate | 70 Hour Block per geographical area Service 2.1 Community Support Service (Older Adults/Phys Dis) Service 2.2 Community Support (Cognitive Impairment/Dementia) Stage 1 – Up 5 hours Stage 2 – Up to 10 hours Stage 3 –...
Delivery: UKL14 · United Kingdom
1C TTT East
Lot 1C
£1,567,176
1C TTT East Service 1. Community Intake Service (Short Term, Intake pathway to long term care and Right Sizing) Cost Model: All Inclusive Rate | 70 Hour Block per geographical area Service 2.1 Community Support Service (Older Adults/Phys Dis) Service 2.2 Community Support (Cognitive Impairment/Dementia) Stage 1 – Up 5 hours Stage 2 – Up to 10 hours Stage 3 –...
Delivery: UKL14 · United Kingdom
1D TTT East
Lot 1D
£1,567,176
1D TTT East Service 1. Community Intake Service (Short Term, Intake pathway to long term care and Right Sizing) Cost Model: All Inclusive Rate | 70 Hour Block per geographical area Service 2.1 Community Support Service (Older Adults/Phys Dis) Service 2.2 Community Support (Cognitive Impairment/Dementia) Stage 1 – Up 5 hours Stage 2 – Up to 10 hours Stage 3 –...
Delivery: UKL14 · United Kingdom
1E Amman
Lot 1E
£2,209,397
1E Amman Service 1. Community Intake Service (Short Term, Intake pathway to long term care and Right Sizing) Cost Model: All Inclusive Rate | 70 Hour Block per geographical area Service 2.1 Community Support Service (Older Adults/Phys Dis) Service 2.2 Community Support (Cognitive Impairment/Dementia) Stage 1 – Up 5 hours Stage 2 – Up to 10 hours Stage 3 – St...
Delivery: UKL14 · United Kingdom
1F Llanelli
Lot 1F
£2,118,230
1F Llanelli Service 1. Community Intake Service (Short Term, Intake pathway to long term care and Right Sizing) Cost Model: All Inclusive Rate | 70 Hour Block per geographical area Service 2.1 Community Support Service (Older Adults/Phys Dis) Service 2.2 Community Support (Cognitive Impairment/Dementia) Stage 1 – Up 5 hours Stage 2 – Up to 10 hours Stage 3 –...
Delivery: UKL14 · United Kingdom
1G Gwendraeth
Lot 1G
£1,505,056
1G Gwendraeth Service 1. Community Intake Service (Short Term, Intake pathway to long term care and Right Sizing) Cost Model: All Inclusive Rate | 70 Hour Block per geographical area Service 2.1 Community Support Service (Older Adults/Phys Dis) Service 2.2 Community Support (Cognitive Impairment/Dementia) Stage 1 – Up 5 hours Stage 2 – Up to 10 hours Stage 3...
Delivery: UKL14 · United Kingdom
2A TTT West
Lot 2A
£9,428,571
2A TTT West Service 3. Complex Care- (Physical Health Needs, Advanced Dementia & Complex Behaviours) 14 visits + per week & Double Handed Calls Cost Model: Competitive Cost & Visit Rate | Paid by delivered Hours In-house Delivery & Framework Providers Unlimited number of Framework Providers. Work allocated to Providers in ranked order The estimated Lot value...
Delivery: UKL14 · United Kingdom
2B TTT West
Lot 2B
£9,428,571
2B TTT West Service 3. Complex Care (Physical Health Needs, Advanced Dementia & Complex Behaviours) 14 visits + per week & Double Handed Calls Cost Model: Competitive Cost & Visit Rate | Paid by delivered Hours In-house Delivery & Framework Providers Unlimited number of Framework Providers. Work allocated to Providers in ranked order The estimated Lot values...
Delivery: UKL14 · United Kingdom
2C TTT East
Lot 2C
£9,428,571
2C TTT East Service 3. Complex Care (Physical Health Needs, Advanced Dementia & Complex Behaviours) 14 visits + per week & Double Handed Calls Cost Model: Competitive Cost & Visit Rate | Paid by delivered Hours In-house Delivery & Framework Providers Unlimited number of Framework Providers. Work allocated to Providers in ranked order The estimated Lot values...
Delivery: UKL14 · United Kingdom
2D TTT East
Lot 2D
£9,428,571
2D TTT East Service 3. Complex Care (Physical Health Needs, Advanced Dementia & Complex Behaviours) 14 visits + per week & Double Handed Calls Cost Model: Competitive Cost & Visit Rate | Paid by delivered Hours In-house Delivery & Framework Providers Unlimited number of Framework Providers. Work allocated to Providers in ranked order The estimated Lot values...
Delivery: UKL14 · United Kingdom
2E Amman
Lot 2E
£9,428,571
2E Amman Service 3. Complex Care (Physical Health Needs, Advanced Dementia & Complex Behaviours) 14 visits + per week & Double Handed Calls Cost Model: Competitive Cost & Visit Rate | Paid by delivered Hours In-house Delivery & Framework Providers Unlimited number of Framework Providers. Work allocated to Providers in ranked order. The estimated Lot values a...
Delivery: UKL14 · United Kingdom
2F Llanelli
Lot 2F
£9,428,571
2F Llanelli Service 3. Complex Care (Physical Health Needs, Advanced Dementia & Complex Behaviours) 14 visits + per week & Double Handed Calls Cost Model: Competitive Cost & Visit Rate | Paid by delivered Hours In-house Delivery & Framework Providers Unlimited number of Framework Providers. Work allocated to Providers in ranked order The estimated Lot values...
Delivery: UKL14 · United Kingdom
2G Gwendraeth
Lot 2G
£9,428,571
2G Gwendraeth Service 3. Complex Care (Physical Health Needs, Advanced Dementia & Complex Behaviours) 14 visits + per week & Double Handed Calls Cost Model: Competitive Cost & Visit Rate | Paid by delivered Hours in-house Delivery & Framework Providers Unlimited number of Framework Providers. Work allocated to Providers in ranked order The estimated Lot valu...
Delivery: UKL14 · United Kingdom
3A TTT West
Lot 3A
£857,143
3A TTT West Service 4. Replacement Care Block sessions per week delivered as per care plan. Replacement of Carer at Home Cost Model: Set Hourly Rate & Visit Cost | UKCHA Cost Matrix In-house Delivery & Framework Providers Unlimited number of Framework Providers. Work allocated to Providers in ranked order The estimated Lot values are indicative only. As the...
Delivery: UKL14 · United Kingdom
3B TTT West
Lot 3B
£857,143
3B TTT West Service 4. Replacement Care Block sessions per week delivered as per care plan. Replacement of Carer at Home Cost Model: Set Hourly Rate & Visit Cost | UKCHA Cost Matrix In-house Delivery & Framework Providers Unlimited number of Framework Providers. Work allocated to Providers in ranked order The estimated Lot values are indicative only. As the...
Delivery: UKL14 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
26 Aug 2026
Unlock document linkPreliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender
Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender
marketEngagementNotice · UK2 · text/html
24 Jul 2026
Unlock document link