Social Mobility Commission - State of the Nation 2027
The Social Mobility Commission (SMC) monitors progress towards improving social mobility in the UK and promotes social mobility in England. It is an independent statutory body. Its annual State of the Nation report is the Commission's main publication on UK-wide progress on social mobility and is laid before Parliament. The Commission is seeking a supplier to provide analytical support, methodological development, statistical quality assurance and interpretation for the 2027 State of the Nation report (with possibl...
Buyer
Social Mobility Commission
Value
£59,325
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
19 Jun 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
16 Jul 2026
Contract ends
31 Jul 2027
CPV classifications
79315000
Social research services
Lots
Social Mobility Commission - State of the Nation 2027
Lot default
£70,000
The Social Mobility Commission (SMC) monitors progress towards improving social mobility in the UK and promotes social mobility in England. It is an independent statutory body. Its annual State of the Nation report is the Commission's main publication on UK-wide progress on social mobility and is laid before Parliament. The Commission is seeking a supplier t...
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link