Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-9b3d22a0-5f40-4bb3-bcb8-e558e8ef1fe5
W824 - Fine Art Insurance
Provision of specialist Fine Art insurance cover for Derby City Council's art collection and loaned exhibits.
Buyer
DERBY CITY COUNCIL
Value
£45,808
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
30 Mar 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Other Direct Award
Category
Services
Contract starts
31 Mar 2026
Contract ends
31 Mar 2027
CPV classifications
66510000
Insurance services
Lots
W824 - Fine Art Insurance
Lot default
£45,808
Provision of specialist Fine Art insurance cover for Derby City Council's art collection and loaned exhibits.
Delivery: East Midlands · United Kingdom, East Midlands, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link