Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-5a4eccfb-78ea-47f1-acac-6becd2deaade

NCC1803 Engagement of external advertising agency

The Council requires the appointed supplier to use its expertise and resources to deliver a fully managed, compliant statutory advertising service. This includes the formatting and placement of Council advertisements in local newspapers to ensure compliance with all relevant statutory and legislative requirements.

Buyer

Northumberland County Council

Value

£950,000

Published

1 Sept 2026

Closes

1 Sept 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Selective

Category

Services

Contract starts

6 Sept 2026

Contract ends

31 Mar 2028

CPV classifications

79341000

Advertising services

Lots

NCC1803 Engagement of external advertising agency

Lot default

£950,000

The Council requires the appointed supplier to use its expertise and resources to deliver a fully managed, compliant statutory advertising service. This includes the formatting and placement of Council advertisements in local newspapers to ensure compliance with all relevant statutory and legislative requirements.

Delivery: North East · United Kingdom, North East, United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html